Regatta Results

Scarborough Regatta Results 2019

Saturday 13th

Ladies Over 30: Marisa Golf Trophy

1st Fisherlads: unknown: Carol Spencer, Sandra Clark, Jackie Howard, Helen Myers, Cox Steve Waring

2nd Fisherlads: unknown: Angie Parkin, Helen blower, Julie Morley Cox Carla Parkin

3rd: Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Jo Purdy, Bridget Marshall, Vicky Stewart, Sandra Rees, Cox Will Anderson

Men Over 30: Centenary Shield

1st Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Simon Taylor, Bob Hewitt, Mike Newbould, Daz Sharp, Cox Ryan Taylor

2nd Fisherlads: Resolution: Paul Morrison, Mark Harland, Dan Winspear, Stephen Humble, Cox Carla Parkin

3rd Friendship: Pegasus: David Bland, Jason Jeffrey’s, Anthony Craig, Stuart Gregson, Cox Abbie White

Men’s Junior Under 21: Marine Trophy

1st Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Matthew Taylor, Edward Burley, Toby Taylor, Daniel Souter, Cox Jo Purdy

2nd Scarborough: Phoenix: Tom Monsey, Jack Gomersall, George Bell, Sam Hampton, Cox Helena MacAleese

3rd Scarborough: Edward Brown: Harry Pearson, Will Rennard, Will Anderson, Ben Topliss, Cox Annie Marshall

Men’s Junior Under 23: Castle Trophy

1st Fisherlads: Resolution: Dominic Humble, Hayden Bateman, Luke Barnard, Jonny Winspear, Cox Steve Humble

2nd Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Matthew Taylor, Edward Burley, Toby Taylor, Dan Souter, Cox Annie Marshall

3rd Scarborough: Phoenix: Harry Pearson: Jack Gomersall, George Bell, Ben Topliss, Cox Helena MacAleese

Men’s Senior: Scarborough Bowl

1st Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Bob Hewitt, Simon Taylor, Will Rennard, Daz Sharp, Cox Ryan Taylor

2nd Friendship: Falcon: Justin Brown, Ryan Lowther, Jamie Kendrew, Pete Betts, Cox Nadine Bradley

3rd Friendship: Eagle: Jeffrey Jason, Matt Kendrew, Anthony Craig, Stuart Gregson, Cox Abbie White

Ladies Senior: Dale Trophy

1st Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Helena MacAleese, Annie Marshall, Amelia Monsey, Yazmin Firth, Cox Will Anderson

2nd Friendship: Scoresby: Laura Parkin, Izzy Wilson, Rebecca Smith, Gill Locker, Cox Pete Betts

3rd Fisherlads: Relentless: Yazmin Spencer, Emily Waring, Leah Barnard, Sarah Waring, Cox Steve Waring

Men Over 50/60: Coule Cup/

1st Friendship: Pegasus: Stuart Myers, Keith Locker, Adrian Locker: Kev Wilson, Cox Evie Broadley

2nd Scarborough: Keith Marshall: David Raine, Daz Sharp, Mike Newbould, Richard Pegasus, Cox Joe Purdy

3rd Friendship: Falcon: Dave Clarkson, Rich Harrison, Simon Grant, Pete Betts, Cox Nadine Bradley

Sunday 14th

Girls Under 14: JR Windows Cup

1st Scarborough: Edward Brown: Emmie Hewitt, Evie Henshaw, Jemima Wallace, Kate Pearson, Cox Bob Hewitt

2nd Fisherlads: Resolution: Niamh Pennock, Melanie McGill, Alesha Beaumont, Regan Barlow, Cox Yazmin Spencer

3rd Fisherlads: Gemini: Sophie Morrison, Jess Harland, Ellie Parkin, Ruby Morley, Cox Steve Humble

Boys Under 14: Boys Under 14 Cup

1st Fisherlads Relentless: Tom Coomber: Henry Cornforth, Theo Lockley, Alfie Harrison, Cox Luke Barnard

2nd Scarborough: Edward Brown: Ryan Taylor Hadrian White, Elliott Burnley, Ryan Burnet, Cox Simon Taylor

3rd Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Mummet, Matthew Burton, Sam Hampton, Jack Parks, Cox Bob Hewitt

Girls Under 16: Jewson Cup

1st Fisherlads: Gemini: Carla Parkin, Alice Welsh, Courtney Wright, Jessica Harland, Cox Yazmin Spencer

2nd Scarborough: Edward Brown: Emmie Hewitt, Evie Henshaw, Matilda Wallace, Yazmin Firth, Cox Bob Hewitt

3rd Fisherlads: Resolution: Niamh Penwick, Ruby Morley, Sophie Morrison, Ellie Parkin, Cox Steve Humble

Boys Under 16: Tetley Trophy

1st Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Matthew Taylor, Edward Burnley, Toby Taylor, Dan Souter, Cox Annie Marshall

2nd Fisherlads: Resolution: Dominic Rowe Humble, Hayden Bateman, Luke Barnard, Johnny Winspear, Cox Steve Humble

3rd Scarborough: Ayckbourn: Sam Hampton, Nico Massucci, Jack Gomersall, Ben Topliss, Cox Helena Macaleese

Ladies Veteran 40+

1st Fisherlads: Relentless: Karen Spencer, Sandra Clark, Jackie Howard, Rachel Welch, Cox Steve Waring

2nd Fisherlads: Resolution: Angie Parkin, Claire Barnett, Nicky Thornton, Julie Morley, Cox Carla Parkin

3rd Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Jo Purdy, Bridget Marshall, Vicky Stewart, Sandra Rees, Cox Helena Macaleese

Men’s Veterans 40+: Man Appeal Trophy

1st Fisherlads: Gemini: Paul Morrison, Andrew Morley, Dan Winspear, Steve Humble, Cox Xxxxxx

2nd Friendship: Pegasus: Stuart Myers, Keith Locker, Adrian Locker, Kev Wilson, Cox G Locker

3rd Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Will Kitchener, Daz Sharp, Simon Taylor, Rich Pygas, Cox Ryan Taylor

Ladies Junior Under 18: Gabrielle Wade Cup

1st Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Liv Beedham, Yazmin Firth, Matilda Wallace, Jemima Wallace, Cox Annie Marshall

2nd Fisherlads: Gemini: Carla Parkin, Alice Welch, Courtney Wright, Jessica Harland, Cox Yazmin Spencer

3rd Fisherlads: Henryella: Niamh Pennock, Ruby Morley, Sophie Morrison, Ellie Parkin, Cox Angie Parkin

Boys Under 18: Reasty Cup

1st Scarborough: Ayckbourn: Sam Hampton, Jack Gomersall, Marco Massucci, Ben Topliss, Cox Helena Macaleese

2nd Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Matthew Taylor, Edward Burnley Toby Taylor, Dan Souter, Cox Annie Marshall

3rd Scarborough: Will Sheader: Alex McIntyre, Nico Massucci, Will Rennard, Rob Purdy, Cox Joe Purdy

Mixed: Mixed Trophy

1st Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Vicky Stewart, Bob Hewitt, Simon Taylor, Annie Marshall, Cox Ryan Taylor

2nd Friendship: Pegasus, Laura Parkin, Anthony Craig, James Kendrew, Isabel Wilson, Cox Nadine Bradley

3rd Fisherlads: Gemini: Helen Blower, Andrew Morley, Dan Winspear, Julie Morley, Steve Humble

Clifford Page Results 2019

Girls Under 14

1st Scarborough: Edward Brown: Jemima Wallace, Evie Henshaw, Emmie Hewitt, Scarlet Kemmett, Cox Bob Hewitt.

2nd: Friendship: Eagle: Gracie Brown, Nevie Scott, Evee Broadley, Sarah Fraser, Cox Kevin Wilson

Boys Under 14

1st Fisherlads: Relentless: Tom Coomber Henry Cornforth, Theo Lockley, Alfie Harrison, Cox Luke Barnard

2nd Scarborough: Edward Brown: Noah Mummet, Sam Hampton, Matty Burton, Jack Parks,  Cox Bob Hewitt

Men Under 21

1st Scarborough: Edward Brown: Matthew Taylor, Dan Souter, Toby Taylor, Sam Hampton, Cox Simon Taylor

2nd Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Nathan Hopper, Marco Massucci, Edward Burnley, Ben Henshaw,  Cox Annie Marshall.

Girls Under 18

1st Fisherlads: JC: Carla Parkin, Alice Welsh, Courtney Wright, Jessica Harland, Cox Yasmin Spencer

2nd Friendship: Eagle: Abbie White, Izzy Wilson, Emma Parker, Evie Broadley, Cox Kev Wilson

Men Under 23

1st Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Sam Hampton, Toby Taylor, Dan Souter, Matthew Taylor, Cox Annie Marshall

2nd Fisherlads: Remembrance 3: Dom Roe-Humble, Hayden Bateman, Luke Barnard, Tom Coomber, Cox Angie Parkin

Ladies Senior

1st Scarborough: Edward Brown: Helena MacAleese, Annie Marshall, Amelia Monsey, Isabel Beedham, Cox Will Anderson

2nd Fisherlads: Remembrance 3: Angie Parkin, Claire Barnett, Helen Blower, Julie Morley,  Cox Carla Parkin

Men’s Senior

1st Friendship: Pegasus: Matt Kendrew, Bo Kendrew, Ryan Lowther, Pete Betts, cox Nadine Bradley

2nd Scarborough: Keith Marshall: Bob Hewitt, Simon Taylor, Darren Sharp, Will Anderson,  Cox Helena MacAleese

Clifford Page Trophy

Scarborough 13
Friendship 5
Fisherlads 4

Ladies Trophy

Scarborough 6
Friendship 3
Fisherlads 6

Whitby Regatta Results 2019

Results to be confirmed

Racing season is here

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Indoor Rowing Champoionships - 7th/8th December 2019. London.